Thursday, 14 March 2013

What a bloody farce

Right, I'm not giving into all this GFC disappearing malarky, however I've heard it will probably go soon. Not in July with Google Reader, but soon.
I think it's a good time for us all the update our social networks so other people are able to find us elsewhere, if and when this ever happens.

So you can find me over on Blog Lovin'. Just click HERE to find me there. 
You can also give me a follow on Twitter, which you'll find HERE


  1. Do you think that it'll go sooner than the google reader thing? I'm just so confused about the whole thing lol :(

    A little bit Unique - Blog // Facebook // Bloglovin


    1. I don't think it'll go for a while! :) think it's good to be prepared though! Xx

  2. I'm not sure if it's going at all. Google announced back in December that it was removing GFC from all 'non-blogging sites' - it didn't say anything about blogger! Fingers crossed we can keep it :) lovely blog btw!


    1. Yeah, I don't think it will for a while! Best to be safe than sorry, ey haha :-):-).

      Thank you! Yours too! :) xx


I really appreciate all comments left and take my time reading and replying to them all, thank you!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...